iSchool Header Image

Winners

Scholarship Winners by School Year

 

2011/2012 

View Awards

 

2010/2011

Scholarship Recipient Program
Grace Palmer Burrell Non-Endowed Scholarship Minerva Olivo BSIS
David '68 and Fran Heffner Scholarship Bo-Tao Chen BSIS
David & Joanne L. Witiak Endowed Scholarship Amber Heilman BSIS
David & Joanne L. Witiak Endowed Scholarship Natalia Gruzdeva BSIS
Evelyn Walker Armstrong Endowed Scholarship Judith Blanco MS
Margaret C. Crowl Endowed Scholarship Angela Cook MS
Judith M. Feller '63 Endowed Scholarship Reginald James MS
Bettina H. Shears Endowed Scholarship Ann Windagel MS
Guy Garrison Beta Phi Mu Scholarship Katherine Plater MS
Phoebe W. Haas Endowed Fellowship for African American & Hispanic Master's Students Christopher Hill MS
Belver C. Griffith Endowed Fund Justin Barbour PhD
David W. and Angela M. Huggins Endowed Scholarship Fund for Students of the College of Information Science and Technology Christopher Mansayon MS

 

2009/2010

Award - 2009/2010 Recipient Program
Grace Palmer Burrell Non-Endowed Scholarship Minerva Olivo BSIS
Herleen and Desmond English Technology Scholarship Kia Loftin BSSE
David '68 and Fran Heffner Scholarship Sam Chenkin BS/MS
David & Joanne L. Witiak Endowed Scholarship Bryan Aller BSIS
Evelyn Walker Armstrong Endowed Scholarship Teressa Williams MS
Margaret C. Crowl Endowed Scholarship Cheryl Klimaszewski MS
Judith M. Feller '63 Endowed Scholarship Maria Christodoulou MS
Eugene Garfield Minority Scholarship Elizabeth Veasey MS
Guy Garrison Beta Phi Mu Scholarship Katherine Plater MS
Phoebe W. Haas Endowed Fellowship for African American & Hispanic Master's Students Antoinette Pinder MS
  Brandolyn Love MS
Phoebe W. Haas Fellowship for Women Doctoral Students Xiaoning Sun Ph.D.
  Christine Wania Ph.D.
John B. Hall Scholarship Fund Prather Egan MS
Marie H. Law Endowed Scholarship Yanping Chen MSIS
Harriet D. McPherson Endowed Scholarship John Miszak BSIT
Bettina H. Shears Endowed Scholarship Geetika Gupta BS/MS
Grace Rich Snyder Memorial Scholarship Maria Christodoulou MS
Howard White/Thomas Childers Scholarship Calida Barboza MS
Doris Zimmerman Endowed Scholarship Matthew Freilich MSIS

 

2008/2009

Award - 2008/2009 Recipient Program
Grace Palmer Burrell Non-Endowed Scholarship Kristen Hayduk BSIS
Herleen and Desmond English Technology Scholarship Minerva Olivo BSIT
David '68 and Fran Heffner Scholarship Paul Bonnevie BSIS
David & Joanne L. Witiak Endowed Scholarship Bryan Aller BS/MS
Evelyn Walker Armstrong Endowed Scholarship Sarah Setiawan
Charisse Rhoades
MS
MS
Margaret C. Crowl Endowed Scholarship Andrea Kyer MS
Judith M. Feller '63 Endowed Scholarship Jessica Gallagher MS/MSIS
Eugene Garfield Minority Scholarship Elizabeth Veasey MS
Guy Garrison Beta Phi Mu Scholarship Melissa Smith MS
Phoebe W. Haas Endowed Fellowship for African American & Hispanic Master's Students Quinetta Lee MSIS
John B. Hall Scholarship Fund Jennifer Moy MS
  Ruth Bruner MS
Marie H. Law Endowed Scholarship Amy Dreger MS
Bettina H. Shears Endowed Scholarship Rebecca Bushby MS
Harriet D. McPherson Endowed Scholarship John Miszak BSIT
Grace Rich Snyder Memorial Scholarship Nathan Smith BSIS
Doris Zimmerman Endowed Scholarship Tiffany Elliott MSIS

2007/2008

Award - 2007/2008
Recipient Program
Evelyn Walker Armstrong Endowed Scholarship Theresa Williams MS
Margaret C. Crowl Endowed Scholarship Cheryl Klimaszewski   MS
Marie H. Law Endowed Fellowship Yanping Chen MSIS
Bettina H. Shears Endowed Scholarship Mary Grzandziel MS
Doris Zimmerman Endowed Scholarship Matthew Freilich MSIS
David & Joanne L. Witiak Endowed Scholarship Bryan Aller BSIS
Grace Rich Snyder Memorial Scholarship Maria Christodoulou MS
Harriet D MacPherson Endowed Scholarship Jonathan Reed MSIS

2006/2007

Award - 2006/2007
Recipient Program
Alice B. Kroeger Beta Phi Mu Award Cinda Crane MS  
Thomas A. Childers ISTA Award  Regina Hart MS   
Diana Woodward ISTA Award  Patrick George Freestone  BSIS 
Evelyn Walker Armstrong Endowed Scholarship Tanya Finney MS
Stephanie Geffert MS
Margaret C. Crowl Endowed Scholarship Ryan Bariana MS
Herleen & Desmond English Technology Scholarship Michelle Jenkins BS/MS
Judith M. Feller '63 Endowed Scholarship Susanne Ingle MS/MSIS
Phoebe W. Haas Endowed Fellowship for African American & Hispanic Master's Students Monica Porch MS
Bettina H. Shears Endowed Scholarship Sondra Eklund MS
Tung-Li & Hui-His Yuan Prize for Excellence Heidi Tice MS
David & Joanne L. Witiak Endowed Scholarship Bryan Aller BSIS
Doris Zimmerman Endowed Scholarship Rosa Tapia-Herrera MSSE
Sunny Balijepalli Fellowship Mohit Jagota MSIS
Nihir Patel MSSE
Guy Garrison Beta Phi Mu Scholarship Cynthia Balejcsik MS
John B. Hall Scholarship Fund Sarah Penniman MS
Kathy Troupos MS



2005/2006

Award - 2005/2006
Recipient Program
Marie Hamilton Law Scholarship Fund Catherine Mason MS LIS
Annaka Portray MSIS
David '68 and Fran Heffner Endowed Scholarship Timothy Herron BSIS
Kevin O'Hara Endowed Scholarship Wingwai Mai BS/MS
Greg Cully BSIS
Erich Drabold BSIS
Andrew Franklin BSIS
Robert Harron BSIS
Jason Lemonds BSIS
Anthony Mark BSIS
Edward Margono BSIS
Alex Plahotnuk BSIS
Scott Schwan BSIS
Ilya Rabovetsky BSIS
Michael Xavier BSIS
David & Joan Witiak Endowed Scholarship Bryan Aller BSIS
Herleen & Desmond English Technology Endowed Scholarship Monica Owens BS
Jamie Hays BSIS
Grace Rich Snyder Endowed Scholarship Jesse Sharpe MSLIS
Bettina H. Shears Endowed Scholarship Jennifer Vogan MSLIS
Katherine Wood MSLIS
Judith Feller Endowed Scholarship Fund Katherine Wood MSLIS
Tung-Li & Hui-His Yuan Prize for Excellence Elizabeth Gourley MSLIS
Evelyn W. Armstrong Endowed Scholarship Fund Taneya Gethers MSLIS
Maria Gutierrez MSLIS
Melissa Levine MSLIS
H.W. Wilson Foundation Scholarship Elizabeth Gourley MSLIS
Melissa Levine MSLIS
LaTanya West MSLIS
Monica Porch MSLIS
Margaret Crowl Endowed Scholarship Jesse Sharpe MSLIS
Christina Guevarra MSLIS
Laurie Palumbo MSLIS
Dorris Zimmerman Endowed Scholarship Fund Sapna Patil BS/MS
Mary R. Cumby Endowed Scholarship Richard Bukowczyk BSIS
Katherine Pellegrino BSIS
Yevgeniy Boyko BSIS
Lamont McKellar BS
Harriet D. McPherson Endowed Scholarship Sapna Patil BS/MS
Pheobe W. Haas Fellowship for African American & Hispanic Master's Students Poliana Irizarry MSLIS
Elisabeth Rodriguez MSLIS
Guy Garrison Scholarship Anna Stubblefield MSIS
John Hall Scholarship Carolann MacMaster MSLIS
Emily Shires MSLIS
Howard White/ Thomas Childers Scholarship Katherine Wood MSLIS
Katelyn McCook MSLIS
Christa Williford MSLIS
Christine Greipp MSLIS
Ryan Bariana MSLIS
Lillian Batchelor Endowed Scholarship Christina Guevarra MSLIS

 

2004/2005

Award - 2004/2005
Recipient
Kevin O'Hara Endowed Scholarship Nancy Byrne
Vladimir Bien Aime
Gregory Cully
Andrew Franklin
Chung Sau Li
Grace Rich Snyder Endowed Scholarship Beth Roszkowski
Bettina H. Shears Endowed Scholarship Elizabeth Ashton
Larissa Gordon
Megan Manchester
Laurie Palumbo
Tung-Li & Hui-His Yuan Prize for Excellence Elizabeth Gourley
Evelyn W. Armstrong Endowed Scholarship Theresa DeLaine
Margaret Crowl Endowed Scholarship Jennifer Burke
Amy Popp
Gabriela Zoller
Janel White
Judith Feller Endowed Scholarship Claire Farra
Sara Leader
Dorris Zimmerman Endowed Scholarship Andrea Diebler
Christina Chichester
Beta Phi Mu Guy Garrison Scholarship Rebecca Gottlieb
John Hall Scholarship Heather Dunbar
Vernon Lee Payne
Kevin Meadows